The International Reggae Poster Contest is proud to announce its participation in the 1st Caribe Arts Fest in Griffing Parkm Miami, a day of culture, art, and music. The 28th Art of Reggae will be on display with 42 randomly selected posters of the 7th Intl Reggae Poster Contest 2020 and for the first time, with its special edition poster competition: Shadows After Dark – International Poster Competition on Human Trafficking with 36  randomly selected posters. The two exhibitions are organized and sponsored by the North Miami CRA and VP Records.
The 1st Caribe Arts Fest will take place on Saturday, November 20, 2021, from Noon till 10 pm (12220 Griffing Blvd, North Miami, Fl 33161)

“Diversity is certainly one of our greatest strengths here in North Miami and Caribe Arts Fest allows us to celebrate our vibrant culture as a whole and support local businesses and artisans through public arts,” said Rasha Cameau, Executive Director.

Posters on display

Shadows After Dark

1 | Peng Zuo Biao | Hong Kong
2 | Vinicio Sejas | Bolivia
3 | Alice Drueding | United States
4 | Victor Barrera | Colombia
7 | Song Xuejun | China
8 | Wei Su | Canada
9 | Juan Arredondo | Guatemala
10 | Hadi Golchin | Iran
11 | Cagdas Inci | Turkey
12 | Betha Almanfaluthi | Indonesia
13 | Jianfei Lu | China
14 | Aleksandra Runde
15 | Patrycja Longawa | Poland
16 | Raqee Najmuldeen | Iraq
18 | Carmit Haller | United States
19 | Yanghong Wei | China
20 | Andrew Cuellar | United States
24 | Jade Hernandez | United States
27 | Marco Natolli | Italy
28 | Afsaneh Rezaei | Iran
34 | Μanos Stamatinos | Greece
38 | Tianwen Yu | China
39 | Valerie Štecová | Czech Republic
50 | Asimina Palatianou
52 | Yanghong Wei | China
61 | Ivan Kashlakov | Bulgaria
78 | Cheng Yang | China
85 | Cinthya Guadalupe – Gonzalez Wong | Mexico
90 | Eric Boelts | United States
93 | Aulia Lukman Hakim | Indonesia

7th Intl. Reggae Poster Contest:

Professional category
grand winner | Naandeyé García Villegas | Mexico
1 | Fonzo Moto | Germany
2 | Sem Smirnov | Russia
3 | Sebastian Aravena | Chile
4 | Xuandong Wu | China
5 | Luis Daniel Perez Molina | Mexico
6 | Vasilis Grivas | Greece
7 | Christos Christodoulopoulos | Greece
8 | George Sengounis | Greece
9 | Pablo Matias Gutierrez | Argentina
10 | Andreas Stettler | Switzerland
11 | Eston Kamelang Mauleti | Indonesia
12 | Sebastian Aravena | Chile
13 | Jianfei Lu | China
14 | Kazem Bokaei | Iran
15 | Victor Kovalenko | Russia
16 | Yue Wu | China
18 | Xuancheng Wang | China
19 | Sebastián Pérez | Argentina
23 | Klaczkiewicz Damian | Poland
32 | Costantinos Pissourios | Cyprus
33 | Zsemberi-Szígyártó Miklós | Hungary
34 | Muhammad Farihul Wasi | Indonesia
35 | Anna Bortnik & Elena Leonteva | Russia
36 | Hendrik Gomez | Mexico
38 | Faranak Panahi | Iran
41 | Elham Heydari Aleksiri | Iran
44 | Marta Arbab & Marsa Arbab | Spain
45 | Pablo Macías Patiño | Spain
48 | Eugenia Drouga | Greece
49 | Alejandro Reyes Romero | Cuba
52 | Huang Yong | China
53 | MANABU DUB | Japan
55 | Mina Nasliyani | Iran
56 | Lida Tohidi | Iran

Student category 
1 | Zhang Jiaxin | China
4 | Kutsal Amaç Kuruhan | Turkey
5 | Leonardo McClaren | Australia
6 | Andrea Chin | United States
10 | Jinqian Liu | China
15 | Aleph Garcia Padron | Mexico
33 | Jyri Ylämäki | Finland
36 | Jenny Lehtinen | Finland

Call the North Miami CRA at 305-895-9839 or visit www.CaribeArtsFest.com